Izvestia.Ru - Info

izvestia receives about 77,321 unique visitors and 107,476 (1.39 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $618.57/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $2,038,327.65. According to Alexa Traffic Rank izvestia.ru is ranked number 11,428 in the world and 0.0168% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 7. Site is hosted in Moscow, 48, Russian Federation and links to network IP address 131.117.216.7.

About - Izvestia.Ru

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$2,038,327.65
Daily Revenue:
$618.57
Monthly Revenue:
$18,557.10
Yearly Revenue:
$225,778.05
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
77,321
Monthly Unique Visitors:
2,319,630
Daily Pageviews:
107,476 (1.39 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
11,428 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0168% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
6,435
Average Load Time:
(1674 ms) 47 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Russia 77.7%77.7%557
Ukraine 5.4%6.0%1438
Kazakhstan 4.3%3.9%1167
Azerbaijan 1.8%1.9%2128
Belarus 1.5%1.5%2036
United States 1.3%1.8%85472
Spain 1.0%1.2%18837
Lithuania 0.7%0.6%2538

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
izvestia.ru
100.00%100.00%1.33

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 7 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
236,000
Google Indexed Pages:
165,000
Yahoo Backlinks:
216,852
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
164,914
Bing Backlinks:
225,962
Bing Indexed Pages:
167,243

Domain Overview

SEMrush izvestia.ru
Domain:
  izvestia.ru
Rank:
  106305
Organic Keywords:
  15
Organic Traffic:
  7,043
Organic Cost:
  $94.00
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  1,263
Facebook shares:
  2,167
Facebook comments:
  1,111
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  25
Facebook total:
  4,541
Tweets:
  4,368
Google +:
  257,138
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  6
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  87
Vendor reliability:
  87
Privacy:
  87
Child safety:
  85

Site Categories (dmoz)

Новости и СМИ/Газеты

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
131.117.216.7
ASN:
AS196678 
ISP:
OOO Hosterov 
Server Location:
Moscow
48
Russian Federation
 

Other sites hosted on 131.117.216.7

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Server: nginx
Date: Fri, 10 Jul 2015 16:03:50 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Content-Length: 178
Connection: close
Location: http://izvestia.ru/
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx
Date: Fri, 10 Jul 2015 16:03:51 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Connection: close
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.3.10-1ubuntu3.14
Set-Cookie: PHPSESSID=jfhumk4sl7qdglal02chgibha7; path=/
Set-Cookie: uid=f75265a325653487e100ae1cc8f1cca7; expires=Wed, 08-Jul-2020 16:03:51 GMT; path=/; domain=.izvestia.ru
Expires: Fri, 10 Jul 2015 16:03:51 GMT
Last-Modified: Fri, 10 Jul 2015 16:03:51 GMT
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate, pre-check=0, post-check=0, max-age=0
Pragma: no-cache

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 3600
MX mx.izvestia.ru 600
MX mail.izvestia.ru 600
SOA 3600
Mname ns3-l2.nic.ru
Rname dmitry.izvestia.ru
Serial Number 2011052747
Refresh 14400
Retry 3600
Expire 2592000
Minimum TTL 0
A 131.117.216.8 60
A 131.117.216.7 60
NS ns4-cloud.nic.ru 3600
NS ns4-l2.nic.ru 3600
NS ns3-l2.nic.ru 3600
NS ns8-cloud.nic.ru 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1997-09-17
Domain Age:
17 years 9 months 23 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.tcinet.ru...
% By submitting a query to RIPN's Whois Service
% you agree to abide by the following terms of use:
% http://www.ripn.net/about/servpol.html#3.2 (in Russian)
% http://www.ripn.net/about/en/servpol.html#3.2 (in English).

domain: IZVESTIA.RU
nserver: ns3-l2.nic.ru.
nserver: ns4-cloud.nic.ru.
nserver: ns8-cloud.nic.ru.
state: REGISTERED, DELEGATED, VERIFIED
org: OJSC "Newspaper Izvestiya"
registrar: RU-CENTER-RU
admin-contact: https://www.nic.ru/whois
created: 1997.09.17
paid-till: 2015.10.01
free-date: 2015.11.01
source: TCI

Last updated on 2015.07.10 19:01:34 MSK
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
izvestia.ru widget
Last update was 56 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.