Izvestia.Ru

izvestia.ru
izvestia receives about 77,321 unique visitors and 107,476 (1.39 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $618.57/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $2,038,327.65. According to Alexa Traffic Rank izvestia.ru is ranked number 11,428 in the world and 0.0168% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 7. Site is hosted in Moscow, 48, Russian Federation and links to network IP address 131.117.216.7.

About - Izvestia.Ru

WRITE article about izvestia.ru

How many visitors does izvestia.ru get?

Daily Unique Visitors:
77,321
Monthly Unique Visitors:
2,319,630
Daily Pageviews:
107,476 (1.39 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
11,428 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0168% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
6,435
Average Load Time:
(1674 ms) 47 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Google PageRank:
PageRank 7 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Russia 77.7%77.7%557
Ukraine 5.4%6.0%1438
Kazakhstan 4.3%3.9%1167
Azerbaijan 1.8%1.9%2128
Belarus 1.5%1.5%2036
United States 1.3%1.8%85472
Spain 1.0%1.2%18837
Lithuania 0.7%0.6%2538

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
izvestia.ru
100.00%100.00%1.33

Backlinks Report

Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

Domain Overview

SEMrush izvestia.ru
Domain:
  izvestia.ru
Rank:
  106,305
Organic Keywords:
  15
Organic Traffic:
  7,043
Organic Cost:
  $94.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

izvestia.ru Social media reputation

Facebook likes:
  1,263
Facebook shares:
  2,167
Facebook comments:
  1,111
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  25
Facebook total:
  4,541
Tweets:
  4,368
Google +:
  257,138
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  6
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much izvestia.ru can earn?

Website Value:
$2,038,327.65
Daily Revenue:
$618.57
Monthly Revenue:
$18,557.10
Yearly Revenue:
$225,778.05
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is izvestia.ru hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
131.117.216.7
ASN:
AS196678 
ISP:
OOO Hosterov 
Server Location:
Moscow
48
Russian Federation
 

Other sites hosted on 131.117.216.7

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Page Speed

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  87
Vendor reliability:
  87
Privacy:
  87
Child safety:
  85

Site Categories (dmoz)

Новости и СМИ/Газеты

How did izvestia.ru look in the past?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Server: nginx
Date: Fri, 10 Jul 2015 16:03:50 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Content-Length: 178
Connection: close
Location: http://izvestia.ru/
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx
Date: Fri, 10 Jul 2015 16:03:51 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Connection: close
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.3.10-1ubuntu3.14
Set-Cookie: PHPSESSID=jfhumk4sl7qdglal02chgibha7; path=/
Set-Cookie: uid=f75265a325653487e100ae1cc8f1cca7; expires=Wed, 08-Jul-2020 16:03:51 GMT; path=/; domain=.izvestia.ru
Expires: Fri, 10 Jul 2015 16:03:51 GMT
Last-Modified: Fri, 10 Jul 2015 16:03:51 GMT
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate, pre-check=0, post-check=0, max-age=0
Pragma: no-cache

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 3600
MX mx.izvestia.ru 600
MX mail.izvestia.ru 600
SOA 3600
Mname ns3-l2.nic.ru
Rname dmitry.izvestia.ru
Serial Number 2011052747
Refresh 14400
Retry 3600
Expire 2592000
Minimum TTL 0
A 131.117.216.8 60
A 131.117.216.7 60
NS ns4-cloud.nic.ru 3600
NS ns4-l2.nic.ru 3600
NS ns3-l2.nic.ru 3600
NS ns8-cloud.nic.ru 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1997-09-17
Domain Age:
17 years 9 months 23 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.tcinet.ru...
% By submitting a query to RIPN's Whois Service
% you agree to abide by the following terms of use:
% http://www.ripn.net/about/servpol.html#3.2 (in Russian)
% http://www.ripn.net/about/en/servpol.html#3.2 (in English).

domain: IZVESTIA.RU
nserver: ns3-l2.nic.ru.
nserver: ns4-cloud.nic.ru.
nserver: ns8-cloud.nic.ru.
state: REGISTERED, DELEGATED, VERIFIED
org: OJSC "Newspaper Izvestiya"
registrar: RU-CENTER-RU
admin-contact: https://www.nic.ru/whois
created: 1997.09.17
paid-till: 2015.10.01
free-date: 2015.11.01
source: TCI

Last updated on 2015.07.10 19:01:34 MSK
Last update was 213 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
izvestia.ru widget

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.